Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil: What It Is and Products Containing It
Known as Rosemary leaf oil, this ingredient serves as an anti-inflammatory ingredient in skincare products. Moreover, it also has antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant, soothing properties.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Masking, skin conditioning
INCI: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil
IUPAC Description: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowering tops and leaves of the rosemary, rosmarinus officinalis l., lamiaceae
CAS Number: 84604-14-8 / 8000-25-7