Bifida Ferment Lysate: What It Is and Products Containing It
Bifida Ferment Lysate is a probiotic ingredient that potently protects against UV-induced damage in the skin. It also helps increase skin elasticity, even out the skin tone and intensely hydrate skin.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Skin conditioning
INCI: Bifida ferment lysate
IUPAC Description: Bifida ferment lysate is a lysate of the product obtained by the fermentation of bifida
CAS Number: 96507-89-0