Rice Ferment Filtrate (Sake): What It Is and Products Containing It
Rice Ferment Filtrate can activate skin cells quickly, act with multifunction of anti-aging, moisturizing and brightening. Due to its small molecular size and weight, the filtrate can be easily absorbed by skin cells.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Skin conditioning
INCI: Rice ferment filtrate
IUPAC Description: Rice ferment filtrate (sake) is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of oryza sativa