Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil: What It Is and Products Containing It
Grapeseed oil is a lightweight oil providing potent benefits to oily/combination skin. It is particularly great at managing sebum and helps to balance oil production in the skin.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, skin conditioning
INCI: Vitis vinifera seed oil
IUPAC Description: Vitis vinifera seed oil is the fixed oil, consisting primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids, obtained by pressing the seeds of the grape, vitis vinifera l., vitaceae
CAS Number: 85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4